HSBN Boys of Summer Championship Tournament Series” width=

Baseball Beyond Borders



American
Kevin-Louis Perez – Miami-Dade College
Marcos Barrios – Miami-Dade College
Brett Lashley – Palm Beach State
Ryan Pistey – Palm Beach State
Chucky Vazquez – Broward College
Andrew Yanes – Warner University


American Heritage-Delray
Chase Bebout – Duke
Robert Buckley – FAU
Josh Glick – Nova Southeastern
Max Goodman – Tulane
Trevor Maloney – Palm Beach State
Jeremy Matos – Cental Florida
Derek Niesman – East Tennessee State
Dylan Silva – Florida State
Billy Strode – Florida State


American Heritage-Plantation
Eric Acevedo – Nova Southeastern
Gabriel Aurrecoechea – FAU
Ricky Claudio – St. Thomas University
Andrew Delay – College of Central Florida
Brandon Lopez – Miami
*Summer 2013 – – Mystic Schooners
Domenick Mancini – FAU
Sebastian Gomez – Elon University
Jimmy Nesselt – East Tennessee State
Estaban Puerta – FAU
Brandon Sedell – Nova Southeastern
Alex Seibold – FIU
Kevin Youst – Barry University


Archbishop Carroll
Wiliam Vizoso – Northwood University


Archbishop Curley
Calvin Rayburn – Barry University


Archbishop McCarthy
Jose Brizuela – Florida State
Michael Carballo – Tennessee-Wesleyan
Johnny Cole – Coastal Carolina
Michael DeLucia – Campbell University
Adam Duarte – St. Thomas University
Garrett Kennedy – Miami
*Summer 2013 – Mystic Schoners
Jason Morozowski – FIU
Ryne Morozowski – FIU
Christopher Thompson – Florida Gulf Coast
Richard Trotter – South Florida State College


Belen Jesuit
Roberto Baroniel – Nova Southeastern
David Diaz-Fernandez – Marshall
Marco Mejia – St. Louis University
Sheehan Planas-Arteaga – Barry University
Joey Rodriguez – Wake Forest


Benjamin
Sam Paone – Elon University


Boca Raton
Nate Carter – Florida Southern College
J.C. Coban – Penn State
*Summer 2013 – Plymouth Pilgrims
Dylan Tritsch – East Tennessee State


Boca Christian
Damian Boyum – South Florida State Colege


Booker T. Washington
Connor Williams – Embry Riddle


Braddock
Carlos Cabrera – Sienna
Michael Gomez – FIU
Sergio Leon – Marshall
Damian Rivera – St. Louis University
Omar Teixidor – Savannah State University
Ernie Valdes – St. Thomas University


Calvary Christian
Taylor Gushue – Florida
Seth Natal – Broward College
Michael Trombino – Catawba College
Chris Walkerow – Broward College


Cardinal Gibbons
Jack Crittenberger – Broward College
Michael Sylvestri – FAU
Ryan Woodrey – Nova Southeastern
Thomas Woodrey – Miami


Cardinal Newman
Jayme Edwards – Lehigh University
Jack English – Florida Gulf Coast


Chaminade-Madonna
Andrew Archer – FAU
Brandon Burgess – Rollins College
Michael Callahan – St. Leo University
Chris Flores – Tennessee-Martin
Scott Hannes – St. Thomas University
Rick Morales – Sienna


Champagnat
Janick Serrallonga – South Florida University


Columbus
Luis Collazo – Virginia Tech
Dan Dopico – Sienna
Tyler Filliben – Samford
Justin Gonzalez – Florida State
Mike Gonzalez – Nova Southeastern
Andres Gracia – Samford
Danny Lynch – Elon University
Frankie Navarette – Samford
Christian Oliva – St. Thomas University
Jesus Pintado – Miami-Dade College
Julien Plana – Nova Southeastern
Kyle Prats – Miami-Dade College
Vickash Ramjit – Florida
Javi Salas – Miami
Eddy Rodriguez – Lehigh University
Andrew Suarez – Miami
Mike Vinson – Florida


Coral Gables
Jovany Felipe – Miami-Dade College
Dillon Maya – FIU
Pablo Rubio – South Florida State College
Antonio Rodriguez – FIU


Coral Glades
Alexander Kline – Nova Southeastern


Coral Park
Cesar Ramirez – St. Thomas University


Coral Reef
Spencer Castro – Palm Beach Atlantic
Kevin Manzano – Miami-Dade College


Coral Springs
Cole Bumbales – Polk State College


Coral Springs Charter
Vaughn Bryan – Broward College
Chris Farrell – Broward College
Colton Rogers – Nova Southeastern


Coral Springs Christian
Billy Atkins – Barry University
Zach Butler – Broward College
Kevin Knapp – Northwest Florida College
Nick Krolczyk – Florida Southern College
Ryan Milner – Coker College
Ryan Morse – Furman College
Kyle Pitts – Stetson
Shane Wilder – Coker College


Cypress Bay
Alex Alemann – St. Louis University
Isaac Rodriguez – Southern Mississippi
Zachary Westcott – Nova Southeastern


Dade Christian
John Caballero – FIU


Deerfield Beach
Andrew Danner – Northwood University


Doral Academy
Javier Garcia – Sienna
Mark Hernandez – LIU-Brooklyn College
Danny Rodriguez – Samford


Douglas
Colton Bottomley – Florida Gulf Coast
Alec Dowell – FIU
Patrick Kullick – Nova Southeastern
William Rudolph – Nova Southeastern


Dr. Krop
Fico Kondla – Coker College
Jack Leech – Coker College


Dwyer
Bryan Coughlin – Palm Beach State
Jeff Fignar – Northwod University
Tim Lynch – Southern Mississippi


Ferguson
Jonathan Arche – Felician College
Victor Arche – Miami-Dade College
Danny de la Calle -Miami-Dade College
Alex Diaz – Florida Gulf Coast
Roger Drouin Jr. – Northwood University
Manny Gonzalez – Northwood University
Ronnie Lozada – Embry Riddle
Luis Paublini – Tennessee-Martin
Darian Perez – Savannah State University
Brandon Valentin – Nova Southeastern


Flanagan
Michael Emigh – FAU
Geoff Jimenez – FAU
Michael Melendez – Nova Southeastern
Ricky Santiago – FAU
Kyle Schmidt – Greensboro College


Florida Christian
Antonio Alvarez – Elon University
Alfredo Brito – Marshall
Brandon Canizares – St. Thomas University
Rene Estrada – Barry University
Shane Hill – Nova Southeastern
Alex Marrero – Nova Southeastern
Edgar Michelangeli – Miami
Jake Molkentin – Northwest Florida College
Bryan Radziewski – Miami
Al Salcines – Miami
Rene Tato – Lehigh University


Forest Hill
Michael Murray – Florida Gulf Coast
Brayan Ofarrill – Palm Beach State


Fort Lauderdale
Kris Chatman – Nyack College
Logan White – Nyack College


Goleman
Eric Jhones – Miami-Dade College


Gulliver Prep
Randy Boza – Seminole State College
Chris Chinea – LSU
Chris Diaz – Miami
Ricky Eusebio – Miami
Miguel Jimenez – St. Thomas University
Ivan Paleaz – Miami-Dade College
Adrian Puig – South Florida University
Steven Rodriguez – Florida
Andrew Valencia – Florida Gulf Coast


Hialeah
Michael de Jesus – St. Thoms University
Cody Fulton – Florida
Dayron Gomez – St. Thomas University
David Gonzalez – Northwood University
Roberto Liera – Miami-Dade College
Jose Rodriguez – Nova Southeastern
Roberto Rodriguez – St. Thomas University


Hialeah Gardens
Chris Reyes – Broward College


Highlands Christian
Mitchell Buerosse – Nova Southeastern
Ethan Perla – Palm Beach Atlantic
Brian Walker – Palm Beach Atlantic


Hollywood Hills
Manny Ramirez – Nyack College


John I. Leonard
Aaron Brill – Felician College
Vic Monteagudo – Felician College


Jupiter
Blake Boyd – Nova Southeastern
Callahan Brown – Mississippi State
Vinnie Contaldi – Nova Southeastern
Jon Corbitt – Palm Beach State
Mark Donham – Samford
Ryan Harris – Florida
Michael Kelly – Greensboro College
Jake Kutsukos – Northwood University
Dan Patrick – Florida Gulf Coast
*Summer 2013 – Holyoke Blue Sox
Kurt Schluter – Stetson
Connor Walsh – The Citadel


Key West
Michael Abreu – Hillsborough Community College


Killian
Sam Abrams – Miami
Mandy Alvarez – FIU
Julian Santos – State College of Florida Manatee-Sarasota
Jake Werdesheim – Sienna


The King’s Academy
Matt Babrick – Palm Beach State
Chris Fahey – Northwood University
Kevin Stypulkowski – Florida


LaSalle
Robert Fajardo – Marshall
Nathan Gomez – Marshall
Alex Perez – Virginia Tech


Mater Academy
Adrian Benitez – Barry University
*Summer 2013 – Saratoga Brigade
Frank Gonzalez – Barry University


Mater Lakes
Andrew De La Torre – St. Thomas University


Miami High
Randolph Ham – Northwood University


Miami Brito
Jose Gomez – Miami-Dade College


Miami Christian
Noel Garcia – Northwood University


Miami Springs
Danny Delgado – Broward College
Yandy Viera – Broward College


Miami Sunset
Jorge Bravo – Palm Beach Atlantic
Danny Gonzalez – Miami-Dade College


Monarch
MichaelTeti – Nyack College


Monsignor Pace
Tony Davila – Palm Beach State
Adrian English – Barry University
*Summer 2013 – Newport Gulls
Ozney Guillen – St. Thomas University
Alex Mateo – Broward College
Angel Navarro – Nova Southeastern
Chris Riopedre – East Tennessee State University
*Summer 2013 – Danbury Westerners
Steven Rodriguez – St. Thomas University
Oscar Romero – St. Thomas University
Raphael Vazquez – Broward College


North Broward Prep
Nick Alfano – Wagner College
Dakota Dvorak – Wagner College
Kevin Fagan – Stetson
Casey Kopec – Nova Southeastern
Jose Lazaro – Palm Beach State
Sarkis Ohanian – Duke
Mike Vigliarolo – St. Louis University


Northeast
Brent Adheen – Tennessee-Wesleyan

Nova
Kerry Doane – East Tennessee State University
Tyler Kinley – Barry University
Troy Massaro – Broward College
Ronald Patella – Nova Southeastern
Reed Salzman – Nova Southeastern
Clint Whitman – Embry Riddle
Brent Zimmerman – Broward College


Palm Beach Central
Alexander Hernandez – Miami
Gabe Martinez – Palm Beach State
Jake Meiers – FAU
Bobby Poyner – Florida
Brady Roberson – Florida


Palm Beach Gardens
Zion Bell – Florida Gulf Coast
Jean Cancio – Florida State College at Jacksonville
Brooks de Montluzin – Florida State College at Jacksonville
Tim Jeffrey – Palm Beach State
Nick Oberg – Coastal Carolina
Jesse Russianoff – Northwood University
Jimmy Tornabene – FAU
John Underwood – Palm Beach State
Tommy Williams – Central Florida


Palmetto
David Lee – Richland College
Luis Montesinos – Penn State
Brandon Kacer – Elon University
Matt Longfield – Villanova
Adam Sargent – Miami


Park Vista
Cody Dent – Florida
Brad Gero – Old Dominion
Tyler Kendall – Penn State
Chris Matulis – Central Florida
Brandon Rhodes – FAU
Alec Saikal – Broward College
Mike Stemle – Palm Beach State
Chris Wurster – Palm Beach State


Pembroke Pines Charter
Luis Arrizurieta – Barry University
Patrick Barrington – Northwood University
Aramis Garcia – FIU
Carlos Lopez – FIU
Jorge Marrero – Felician College
Tyler Redding – Nova Southeastern
Jonathan Zamora – St. Thomas University


Pine Crest
Steven Goldberg – Lehigh University
Lance Kirschenbaum – Lehigh University


Plantation
Branden Shaw – Broward College


Pompano Beach
Tyler Keller – Stetson


Ransom Everglades
Ryan Otero – Miami


Reagan
Mario Amaral – Miami-Dade College
Michael Diaz – Barry University


Royal Palm Beach
Christopher Barr – Miami
Adam Benhart – Bradley Parker College
Dan Glevenyak – Auburn
Dakota Mitchell – Warner University
Austin Perez – Stetson


Santaluces
Ryan Church – Palm Beach State
Brandon Crawford – Northwood University
Alex Koji – FAU
James Krupa – Warner University
Hunter Kyzar – Palm Beach State
Austin Wilson – Northwood University
Doug Wright – Polk State College


Seminole Ridge
TJ Farjad – Palm Beach State
Kenny Miranda – Nova Southeastern
Marcus Mooney – Palm Beach State
Aaron Navarro – Greensboro College


South Broward
Ashley Bullock – St. Thomas University
Anthony Coletti – FIU
Joshua James – Western Oklahoma State College


South Dade
Oscar Aguirre – FIU
Ryan Bogaards – Miami-Dade College
Kevin Bryant – Florida Gulf Coast
Robert Case – St. John’s
Lance Elder – Marshall


South Miami
Ryan Burns – Virginia Tech


South Plantation
John Kennedy – Nyack College
Jake Penquignot – Stetson


Southridge
Anthony Angulo – Nova Southeastern
Nico Hernandez – St. Thomas University
Rene Lozano – St. Thomas University


Southwest
Alejandro Castro – Miami-Dade College
Anthony Duran – Kennesaw State
Renan Rodriguez – Miami-Dade College


Spanish River
Chris England – Dartmouth

Ryan Toimil – Dartmouth
St. Andrew’s
Tim Stoops – UMASS
Danny Young – Florida


St. Brendan
Dayan Cubas – St. Thomas University
Jerry Downs – St. Thomas University
Andres Hernandez – St. Thomas University


St. Thomas Aquinas
Carlos Asuaje – Nova Southeastern
Gregg Bennis – FAU
Charles Cormier – FIU
John McNamara – Jacksonville University
Jimmy Wright – Broward College


Summit Christian
Eddie Cody – St. Thomas University
John Costa – Palm Beach State


Suncoast
Aaron Cohn – Duke


Taravella
Kevin Alexander – FAU
Gregory Feinberg – Georgia Tech
Cody Stiles – Nova Southeastern


University School
Tyler Palmer – Miami


Wellington
Andrew Istler – Duke
Clint Knoblauch – Florida Gulf Coast
Mitch Morales – FAU
Sean Murell – FAU
Jared Tosner – Palm Beach State
Evan White – Northwood University


West Boca
Michael Barasch – LSU
Alex Bonilla – Palm Beach State
Parker Danciu – Florida
Matt Mulroy – Palm Beach State
Cody Nevils – Warner University
Nicholas Worrall – FAU


West Broward
Hector Cedano – Campbell University
Mike McGinnity – Broward College
Chris Ross – Tennessee-Martin
Gio Ruiz – Broward College
Alex Zapata – Greensboro College


Western
Kyle Harrington – Nova Southeastern


Westminster Christian
Michael Arostegui – St. Thomas University
John Antonelli – Elon University
Stephen Fernandez – Northwood University
Anthony Gonzalez – Samford
Julian Loret de Mola – Nova Southeastern
*Summer 2013 – North Adams Steeplecats
Jaime Pozo – Broward College
David Thompson – Miami


Westwood Christian
JC Cardenas – Barry University
Alex Hernandez – Coker College
Giancarlo Mirabel – Savannah State University